LBA Conseil et Progiciel, a SAS (simplified joint stock company) with a capital of 14,830 euros, whose registered office is 108 Ter rue Condorcet, F-78800 Houilles, registered in the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés (company register) of Versailles as number 879068013.

EU VAT Number : FR61879068013

Email address : contact(@)klapoti.fr

Publication Director : Lucie BAILLY

Web host : 1&1 IONOS SARL, 7 place de la Gare, 57201 SARREGUEMINES

Data gathered by LBA Conseil et Progiciel from contact forms on this site is shared with the marketing and sales services of LBA Conseil et Progiciel in order to offer you the data most apt to meet your needs.

Data collected is not sold or offered to commercial partners.

Data is used only by LBA Conseil et Progiciel and its subcontractors.

Data will be saved for not over one year after our last contact.

In accordance with French Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 pertaining to data processing, files and freedoms, and under the European Regulation of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Personal Data (“GDPR”), you have the right:

  • To receive a copy of your personal data
  • To object to processing of your personal data
  • To request access to your personal data, its correction or its erasure
  • To portability of your data processed by LBA Conseil et Progiciel
  • To request restricting the processing of your personal data
  • To file a complaint with the regulatory body in your country in order to protest practices in data processing by LBA Conseil et Progiciel

To exercise these rights or ask any question about the handling of your data in this program, you may write to this email address: contact(@)klapoti.fr.

NB: a cookie is a small text file inserted into your device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) by your browser when you visit websites. It allows certain useful data to be stored for a limited time.

If you wish to disable the use of cookies on your browser, consult your browser’s help page. Note that certain functions, such as online shopping, will no longer be available.

Your browser can also be configured to identify cookies sent to your device and ask you whether or not to accept them.

You can also block audience measurement cookies by using the Google tool available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Legal manager: Lucie Bailly for Klapoti

Web design and texts Eric Eymard

Illustrations: Unsplash / Adobe Stock

The logo (including images, icons and layout) on this site is a registered trademark. It cannot be used without previous written consent from Lucie Bailly, on penalty of counterfeiting under article L. 713-2 of the Code of Intellectual Property. The contents of this site cannot be downloaded, reproduced or printed without previous written consent from Lucie Bailly.

Klapoti is a registered trademark of LBA Conseil et Progiciel.